欢迎来到继续教育招生网!自学考试、成人高考、远程教育、网络教育、国家开放大学、电大招生报名中心。
电话/微信咨询热线:13825236983
成考学校: 南方医科大学 暨南大学 华南理工大学 华南师范大学 广东外语外贸大学 深圳大学 华南农业大学 汕头大学 更多

2020年成人高考专升本英语考前模拟题及答案11

来源:继续教育招生网 2020-10-19 点击数:

详情介绍

2020年成人高考专升本英语考前模拟题及答案11

第1题 The headmaster wanted the classroom building__________as soon as possible.

A.to set up

B.to have been set up

C.to be set up

D.being set up

答案:C

第2题 __________they who did the thorough cleaning to the classroom yesterday.

A.These were

B.That was

C.It was

D.Those were

答案:C

第3题 HOW many times did the clock__________?

A.hit

B.knock

C.beat

D.strike

答案:D

第4题 The largest meteorite on display is in the American museum in New York city over__________34 tons.

答案:A

第5题 He tried to__________his involvement in this robbery,but he finally confessed.

A.decline

B.reject

C.refuse

D.deny

答案:D

第6题 Mike wanted to go there by plane but he did not have enough money to pay for the__________

A. travel

B. voyage

C. joureny

D. fly

答案:C

第7题  There was plenty of time.You______.

A. mustn′t have hurried

B. needn′t hurry

C. must not hurry

D. needn′t have hurried

答案:D

第8题 Which is more important,the__________appearance of a book or its content?

A. artificial

B. surface

C. physical

D. substance

答案:C

第9题 This year the factory________ almost twice as many motors as it did last year.

A.turned down

B.turned off

C.turned out

D.turned over

答案:C

第10题  The good service of the restaurant the poor food to some extent.

A. made for

B. made out

C. made up for

D.made use of

答案:C

 

 

第11题 The harder they worked, ____________.

A. they seemed to do less

B. the less they seemed to do

C. they were doing less

D. they did less

答案:B

第12题 Have another cup of coffee。

A. won’t you

B. will you

C. have you

D. haven’t you

答案:A

第13题 _____ loves them dearly.She spares no money and makes great efforts to have them well educated.

A.Mary’s and Kate’s mother

B. Mother of Mary’s and Kate’s

C. Mary and Kate’s mother

D. Mother of Mary and Kate’s

答案:C

第14题 No sooner _______ got to the station than it began to rain heavily.

A. had I

B. have I

C. I had

D. I have

答案:A

第15题 "I like the film."

"________."

A. Nor do I

B. Neither do I

C. Either do I

D. So do I

答案:D

第16题 She kept a close eye__________the sick child and didn’t sleep the whole night.

A.at

B.in

C.for

D.on

答案:D

第17题 The effect of TV__________the life of average people is incalculable.

A.in

B.for

C.about

D.on

答案:D

第18题 Jim is the most intelligent,of __________

A.four US

B.US four

C.the four US

D.US of four

答案:B

第19题 I like all kinds of fruit,but my __________is banana.

A.favorite

B.favored

C.favorable

D.preferred

答案:A

第20题 We were overjoyed at the news of China__________ another man-made satel1ite.

A.starting

B.1aunching

C.fighting

D.shouting

答案:B

  成人高考简介

  成人高等学校招生统一考试的简称成人高考,是我国成人高等学校选拔合格的毕业生以进入更高层次学历教育的入学考试,属于国民教育系列,列入国家招生计划,参加全国招生统一考试,各省、自治区、直辖市统一组织录取。成人高考分为专科起点升本科(简称专升本)、高中起点升专科(简称高起专)两个层次。

  成人高考学习方式

  成人高考录取入学后,学习形式分为两种:函授、业余。

  函授:该种学习形式适合上班族,业余时间少的考生。学校给你邮寄下发学习材料,平时自己在家学习,在期末前会几次面授,然后统一考试。

  业余:业余授课方式一般在院校驻地招收学生,安排夜晚或双休日上课,所以,适合在职考生报考。


  微信咨询

  微信号:  13825236983


【责任编辑:继续教育招生网

标签:成人高考专升本成人高考英语模拟题成人高考英语答案

相关阅读:

教材购买

张老师

电话咨询

13825236983

微信咨询

13825236983